Print at Aug 7, 2020, 3:49:14 PM View all posts in this thread on one page
Posted by Gildaniel at Feb 27, 2020, 9:31:41 AM
Dimension accuracy setting
Hello!
Is it a way to change dimension accuracy, just for round meters with no comma values after?



Posted by hansmex at Feb 27, 2020, 11:27:59 AM
Re: Dimension accuracy setting
No, but you can use polylines with arrows and then add text for the rounded numbers.

H
----------------------------------------
Dual boot - AMD FX6300 6-core, 16GB ram
Windows 10 Pro, SH3D 6.2 with 8 GB memory allowance
Ubuntu 18.04, SH3D 6.2 with 2 GB memory allowance